Auburndale-Whitestone
 
 

JEI News

2016 Essay Contest Winners Announcement
JEI is proud to announce all winners of the 2016 Essay Contest. Congratulations everyone!
To download the report card, please click
here. 


Grand Prize:
Diane Kim, 7th grade (Teaneck, NJ)

2nd Grade:
1st place: Yonnie Yang (Austin, TX)
2nd place: Keerthi Eraniyan (San Ramon, CA)
3rd place: Rebecca Chen (Ashburn, VA)

Honorable Mention: Kasey Lee (Great Neck, NY), Ava Khan (Stony Brook, NY), Aditi Hemanth (Johns Creek East, GA), Kriti Vasireddy (San Ramon, CA), Madhura Joshi (Levittown, PA)

3rd Grade:
1st place: Carolyn Chen (Livingston, NJ)
2nd place: Shona Moonka (San Ramon, CA)
3rd place: Isabelle Son (Cresskill-Tenafly, NJ)

Honorable Mention: Laurie Kwok (Fresh Meadows, NY), Emma Xing (Livingston, NJ), Emily Chun (San Diego, CA), Daniel Kwon (San Diego, CA), Audrey Cho (Paramus, NJ), Valiie Raintung (Cumming, GA)

4th Grade:
1st place: Grace Cho (Saratoga, CA)
2nd place: Rithvik Rajesh (North Edison, NJ)
3rd place: Anish Kumar (San Ramon, CA)

Honorable Mention: Avery Li (Livingston, NJ), Christopher Lee (San Diego, CA), Lelun Li (Livingston, NJ), Phoebe Tan (South Plainfield, NJ), Amy Kim (San Diego, CA)

5th Grade:
1st place: Keira Chen (Warren, NJ)
2nd place: Anya Gupta (Cresskill-Tenafly, NJ)
3rd place: Eliana Du (Princeton Junction, NJ)

Honorable Mention: Kayla Zhang (Princeton Junction, NJ), Yuna Kang (San Diego, CA), Advita Tak (Cerritos, CA), Ryan Cho (Great Neck, NY), Suan Jeong (Paramus, NJ)
 
6th Grade:
1st place: Olivia Wang (Livingston, NJ)
2nd place: Amanda Sun (East Brunswick, NJ)
3rd place: Ella Chang (Warren, NJ)

Honorable mention: Harin Jeong (Paramus, NJ), Nana Lee (Burlington, MA), Alex Yang (Closter, NJ), Hannah Chun (Burlington, MA), Arha Gatram (Edison Piscataway, NJ)

7th grade:
1st place:  Alyssa Gu (Paramus, NJ)
2nd place: Ruhi Iyer (Johns Creek East, GA)
3rd place:  Eric Zhu (Livingston, NJ)

Honorable Mention: Alan Wu (Livingston, NJ), Riddhishree Badhan (Hillsborough, NJ), Saranya Guttikonda (East Brunswick, NJ), David Huang (Livingston, NJ), Tulsi Modi (North Edison, NJ)

 8th Grade:
 1st place: Angelina Xu (Livingston, NJ)
 2nd place: Joyce He (Livingston, NJ)
 3rd place: LiYuan Byrne (Livingston, NJ)        

Honorable Mention: Randiel Hernandez (Paramus, NJ), Nihar Kalikota (Levittown, PA), Tejal Chandhana (Cary, NC)                    


 
News
 

© 2017 JEI Learning Center. All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy

User Login